FOURTH OF JULY SALE STARTS JUNE 28th! 30% OFF SELECT ITEMS!

There are 1 units left in stock.

Achillea mil. 'Terracotta'
Achillea mil. 'Terracotta'
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Achillea mil. 'Terracotta'
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Achillea mil. 'Terracotta'

Achillea mil. 'Terracotta'

Regular price
$18.00
Sale price
$18.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

General Information : Bright yellow, star-shaped flowers cover this nicely mounded Sedum in late Spring to Summer. The dark green foliage and red stems are attractive on their own and contrast nicely with the yellow flowers when in bloom.

Common Name: yarrow  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 2.50 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 2.50 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Reddish brown
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil