FOURTH OF JULY SALE STARTS JUNE 28th! 30% OFF SELECT ITEMS!

There are 6 units left in stock.

Lavandula ang 'Platinum Blonde'

Lavandula ang 'Platinum Blonde'

Regular price
$20.00
Sale price
$20.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

An exquisite variegated English lavender with fragrant lavender-blue flowers on tall, thin, strong, upright stems above a dense, compact mound of narrow, gray-green leaves with cream-colored margins. A wonderful addition to a sunny border, rock garden, or herb garden. An excellent lavender for cutting and drying.

Common Name: English lavender  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Lamiaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Colorful, Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Air Pollution